Endorsements

Over 320 prominent Hoosier conservatives have already endorsed Todd. These supporters include former Vice President Mike Pence, every Indiana Republican statewide officeholder, every Indiana Republican Member of Congress, and over 90% of Republican County Chairs.

Do you support Todd? Give him your endorsement today:

Hoosier Vice Presidents

Trump Administration Hoosiers

  • Director of National Intelligence and Fmr. United States Senator Dan Coats
  • Secretary of Health and Human Services Alex Azar
  • Administrator for the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Seema Verma
  • United States Surgeon General Jerome Adams
  • United States Ambassador to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture Kip Tom

Indiana Statewide Elected Officials

  • Governor Eric Holcomb
  • Lt. Governor Suzanne Crouch
  • Attorney General Todd Rokita
  • Auditor Tera Klutz
  • Secretary of State Connie Lawson
  • Treasurer Kelly Mitchell

Indiana Congressional Delegation

Former Indiana Statewide Officials

  • Fmr. Indiana Lieutenant Governor Becky Skillman
  • Fmr. Indiana Lieutenant Governor John Mutz
  • Fmr. Acting Attorney General & Chief Deputy for Indiana Attorney General Aaron Negangard

Former State Party Chairmen

  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman Jeff Cardwell
  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman & Indiana Auditor Tim Berry
  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman & Former State Senator Murray Clark
  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman Jim Kittle
  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman Mike McDaniel
  • Fmr. George W. Bush White House Director of the National Economic Council & Former Indiana Republican Party Chairman Al Hubbard
  • 2016 Trump for President Indiana Campaign Chairman & Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman Rex Early
  • Fmr. Indiana Republican Party Chairman Gordon Durnil

Indiana Republican Party State Committee

  • Indiana Republican Party Chairman Kyle Hupfer
  • IRSC Vice-Chair & State Representative Holli Sullivan (HD-78)
  • IRSC Secretary Mindy Westrick
  • IRSC Treasurer Chuck Williams
  • RNC National Committeeman John R. Hammond, III
  • RNC National Committeewoman Anne Hathaway
  • Former RNC National Committeeman Jim Bopp
  • 1st District Chair Dana Dumezich
  • 1st District Vice-Chair & Porter County Chairman Mike Simpson
  • 2nd District Chair Deb Fleming
  • 2nd District Vice-Chair & State Representative and Miami County Chairman Ethan Manning (HD-23)
  • 3rd District Chair Mitch Harper
  • 3rd District Vice-Chair Mary Martin
  • 4th District Chair & Former State Senator Randy Head
  • 4th District Vice-Chair & State Representative Sharon Negele (HD-13)
  • 5th District Chair Judy Buck
  • 5th District Vice-Chair & State Senator Kyle Walker (SD-31)
  • 6th District Chair Misty Hollis
  • 6th District Vice-Chair & Decatur County Chairman and Prosecutor Nate Harter
  • 7th District Chair Lesa Dietrick
  • 7th District Vice-Chair Jefferson Shreve
  • 8th District Chair Don Hayes
  • 8th District Vice-Chair Brenda Goff
  • 9th District Chair & Clark County Chairman and Sheriff Jamey Noel
  • 9th District Vice-Chair & Johnson County Chairwoman Beth Boyce
  • Fmr. 4th District Chair Barbara Knochel
  • Fmr. 4th District Chair Mike O’Brien
  • Fmr. 5th District Chair Craig Dunn
  • Fmr. 6th District Chair Mark Wynn

District Leaders

  • 1st District Treasurer Victoria Gresham
  • 2nd District Secretary Matt Sarber
  • 4th District Treasurer Dudley Cruea
  • 6th District Secretary Kaye Whitehead
  • 7th District Secretary Samantha Dewester
  • 9th District Secretary John Noblitt

County Chairs

  • Adams County Chairman Gerald Walker
  • Allen County Chairman Steve Shine
  • Bartholomew County Chairwoman Barb Hackman
  • Benton County Chairman Bruce Buchanan
  • Blackford County Chairman Jack Beckley
  • Boone County Chairwoman Deb Ottinger
  • Brown County Chairman Mark Bowman
  • Carroll County Chairwoman Beth Myers
  • Cass County Chairman Michael Stajduhar
  • Clay County Chairwoman Patti Foxx
  • Clinton County Chairman Jim Moyer
  • Crawford County Chairman Whitney Timberlake
  • Daviess County Chairwoman Jan Schuler-Hicks
  • Dearborn County Chairman Jim Thatcher
  • DeKalb County Chairman Richard Ring
  • Delaware County Chairman Victor Whitehead
  • Elkhart County Chairman Dan Holtz
  • Floyd County Chairman Shawn Carruthers
  • Fountain County Chairman Daniel Askren
  • Franklin County Chairman Tom Wilson
  • Fulton County Chairman Michael Canada
  • Gibson County Chairman CT Montgomery
  • Grant County Chairman Darren Reese
  • Greene County Chairwoman Julia Bartlow
  • Hamilton County Chairwoman Laura Campbell
  • Hancock County Chairwoman Janice Silvey
  • Harrison County Chairman Scott Fluhr
  • Hendricks County Chairwoman Anne Engelhardt
  • Henry County Chairman Todd Hiday
  • Howard County Chairwoman Jennifer Jack
  • Huntington County Chairman Rise Buzzard
  • Jackson County Chairwoman Amanda Lowery
  • Jasper County Chairman Jeffrey Phillips
  • Jay County Chairwoman Jenae Horn Blasdel
  • Jefferson County Chairman Karl Eaglin
  • Jennings County Chairwoman Jeanie Hahn
  • Knox County Chairwoman Linda Painter
  • Kosciusko County Chairman Mike Ragan
  • Lake County Chairman Dan Dernulc
  • LaPorte County Chairman Mitch Feikes
  • Madison County Chairman Russ Willis
  • Marion County Chairwoman Cindy Kirchhofer
  • Marshall County Chairman David Holmes
  • Martin County Chairman Earl Boyd, Jr.
  • Monroe County Chairman William Ellis
  • Montgomery County Chairman Dan Guard
  • Morgan County Chairman Daniel Elliott
  • Noble County Chairman Shelly Williams
  • Ohio County Chairman Don Thomason
  • Orange County Chairman Jack Hinkle, Jr.
  • Owen County Chairman Tony Voelker
  • Parke County Chairman Mike Watts
  • Perry County Chairman Tom McCart
  • Pike County Chairman Mark Flint
  • Posey County Chairman Greg Newman
  • Pulaski County Daniel Murphy
  • Randolph County Chairman Ben Wells
  • Ripley County Chairwoman Ginger Bradford
  • Rush County Chairman Phil Caviness
  • Scott County Chairman Kenny Hughbanks
  • Shelby County Chairman Bob Nolley
  • Spencer County Chairman Jon Winkler
  • St. Joseph County Chairman Zach Potts
  • Starke County Chairman David Kesvormas
  • Steuben County Chairman Rick Michael
  • Sullivan County Chairman Bill Springer
  • Switzerland County Chairwoman Lisa Fisher
  • Tippecanoe County Chairman Tracy Brown
  • Tipton County Chairman Mike Cline
  • Union County Chairwoman Lavina Herzog
  • Vanderburgh County Chairman Wayne Parke
  • Vermillion County Chairman Tim Yocum
  • Warren County Chairman Brian Jordan
  • Warrick County Chairman Mike Griffin
  • Washington County Chairwoman Tara Hunt
  • Wells County Chairman Zach Rodgers
  • Whitley County Chairman Ben Romine
  • Greater Indianapolis Republican Women’s Club Chair Tasha Phelps
  • Indiana Association of County Commissioners Past President & Jasper County Commissioner Kendell Culp

State Senators

  • President Pro Tempore Rod Bray (SD-37)
  • State Senator Ron Alting (SD-22)
  • State Senator Eric Bassler (SD-39)
  • State Senator Scott Baldwin (SD-20)
  • State Senator Vaneta Becker (SD-50)
  • State Senator Mike Bohacek (SD-8)
  • State Senator Phil Boots (SD-23)
  • State Senator Liz Brown (SD-15)
  • State Senator Brian Buchanan (SD-7)
  • State Senator Jim Buck (SD-21)
  • State Senator Justin Busch (SD-16)
  • State Senator Ed Charbonneau (SD-5)
  • State Senator John Crane (SD-24)
  • State Senator Michael Crider (SD-28)
  • State Senator Stacey Donato (SD-18)
  • State Senator Blake Doriot (SD-12)
  • State Senator Ron Grooms (SD-46)  
  • State Senator Jon Ford (SD-38)
  • State Senator Aaron Freeman (SD-32)
  • State Senator Chris Garten (SD-45)
  • State Senator Sue Glick (SD-13)
  • State Senator Travis Holdman (SD-19)
  • State Senator Erin Houchin (SD-47)
  • State Senator Eric Koch (SD-44)
  • State Senator Dennis Kruse (SD-14)
  • State Senator Jean Leising (SD-42)
  • State Senator & Dubois County Chairman Mark Messmer (SD-48)
  • State Senator Ryan Mishler (SD-9)
  • State Senator Rick Niemeyer (SD-6)
  • State Senator Chip Perfect (SD-43)
  • State Senator Jeff Raatz (SD-27)
  • State Senator Linda Rogers (SD-11)
  • State Senator Jack Sandlin (SD-36)
  • State Senator Jim Tomes (SD-49)
  • State Senator Greg Walker (SD-41)
  • State Senator Mike Young (SD-35)
  • State Senator Andy Zay (SD-17)
  • Fmr. President Pro Tempore David Long
  • Fmr. State Senator Mike Delph
  • Fmr. State Senator Jim Merritt
  • Fmr. State Senator John Ruckelshaus
  • Fmr. State Senator Luke Kenley
  • Fmr. State Senator Tom Wyss  

State Representatives

  • Indiana Speaker of the House Todd Huston (HD-37)
  • State Representative Dave Abbott (HD-82)
  • State Representative Mike Aylesworth (HD-11)
  • State Representative & Putnam County Chairman Beau Baird (HD-44)
  • State Representative Brad Barrett (HD-56)
  • State Representative Steve Bartels (HD-74)  
  • State Representative Bob Behning (HD-91)
  • State Representative Bruce Borders (HD-45)
  • State Representative Tim Brown (HD-41)
  • State Representative Martin Carbaugh (HD-81)
  • State Representative Bob Cherry (HD-53)
  • State Representative Ed Clere (HD-72)
  • State Representative Tony Cook (HD-32)
  • State Representative Michelle Davis (HD-58)
  • State Representative Dale Devon (HD-5)
  • State Representative Sean Eberhart (HD-57)
  • State Representative Jeff Ellington (HD-62)
  • State Representative Karen Engleman (HD-70)
  • State Representative Randy Frye (HD-67)
  • State Representative Chuck Goodrich (HD-29)
  • State Representative Doug Gutwein (HD-16)
  • State Representative Bob Heaton (HD-46)
  • State Representative Dave Heine (HD-85)
  • State Representative Matt Hostettler (HD-64)
  • State Representative Chris Jeter (HD-88)
  • State Representative Jack Jordan (HD-17)
  • State Representative Chris Judy (HD-83)
  • State Representative Mike Karickhoff (HD-30)
  • State Representative Joanna King (HD-49)
  • State Representative Ryan Lauer (HD-59)
  • State Representative Cindy Ledbetter (HD-75)
  • State Representative Don Lehe (HD-25)
  • State Representative Matt Lehman (HD-79)
  • State Representative Dan Leonard (HD-50)
  • State Representative Shane Lindauer (HD-63)
  • State Representative Randy Lyness (HD-68)
  • State Representative Chris May (HD-65)
  • State Representative Peggy Mayfield (HD-60)
  • State Representative Wendy McNamara (HD-76)
  • State Representative Doug Miller (HD-48)
  • State Representative Bob Morris (HD-42)
  • State Representative Alan Morrison (HD-84)
  • State Representative Julie Olthoff (HD-19)
  • State Representative Zach Payne (HD-66)
  • State Representative J.D. Prescott (HD-33)
  • State Representative Jim Pressel (HD-20)
  • State Representative Elizabeth Rowray (HD-35)
  • State Representative Tom Saunders (HD-54)
  • State Representative Donna Schaibley (HD-24)
  • State Representative Hal Slager (HD-15)
  • State Representative Ben Smaltz (HD-52)
  • State Representative Craig Snow (HD-18)
  • State Representative Ed Soliday (HD-4)
  • State Representative Mike Speedy (HD-90)
  • State Representative Greg Steuerwald (HD-40)
  • State Representative Jake Teshka (HD-7)
  • State Representative Jeff Thompson (HD-28)
  • State Representative Jerry Torr (HD-39)
  • State Representative Heath VanNatter (HD-38)
  • State Representative Ann Vermillion (HD-31)
  • State Representative Tim Wesco (HD-21)
  • State Representative John Young (HD-47)
  • State Representative Denny Zent (HD-51)
  • State Representative Cindy Ziemke (HD-55)
  • Fmr. Indiana Speaker of the House Brian Bosma
  • Fmr. State Representative & Warrick County Councilman Ron Bacon
  • Fmr. State Representative Woody Burton
  • Fmr. State Representative Rebecca Kubacki

Mayors

  • Mayor of Auburn Mike Ley
  • Mayor of Aurora Mark Drury
  • Mayor of Batesville Mike Bettice
  • Mayor of Bedford Sam Craig
  • Mayor of Bluffton John Whicker
  • Mayor of Carmel Jim Brainard
  • Mayor of Columbia City Ryan Daniel
  • Mayor of Columbus Jim Lienhoop
  • Mayor of Evansville Lloyd Winnecke
  • Mayor of Fishers Scott Fadness
  • Mayor of Franklin Steve Barnett
  • Mayor of Greenfield Chuck Fewell
  • Mayor of Greensburg Josh Marsh
  • Mayor of Greenwood Mark Myers
  • Mayor of Hobart Brian Snedecor
  • Mayor of Jasper Dean Vonderheide
  • Mayor of Jeffersonville Mike Moore
  • Mayor of Kendallville SuzAnne Handshoe
  • Mayor of Kokomo Tyler Moore
  • Mayor of LaPorte Tom Dermody
  • Mayor of Lawrence Steve Collier
  • Mayor of Lawrenceburg Kelly Mollaun
  • Mayor of Ligonier Pat Fisel
  • Mayor of Logansport Chris Martin
  • Mayor of Madison Bob Courtney
  • Mayor of Martinsville Kenneth Costin
  • Mayor of Mishawaka Dave Wood
  • Mayor of Mitchell J.D. England
  • Mayor of Muncie Dan Ridenour
  • Mayor of Nappanee Phil Jenkins
  • Mayor of New Haven Steve McMichael
  • Mayor of Noblesville Chris Jensen
  • Mayor of North Vernon Michael Ochs
  • Mayor of Oakland City Jim Deffendall
  • Mayor of Rockport Don Winkler
  • Mayor of Rushville Mike Pavey
  • Mayor of Salem Justin Green
  • Mayor of Seymour Matthew Nicholson
  • Mayor of Southport James Cooney
  • Mayor of Terre Haute Duke Bennett
  • Mayor of Union City Chad Spence
  • Mayor of Valparaiso Matt Murphy
  • Mayor of Wabash Scott Long
  • Mayor of Warsaw Joe Thallmer
  • Mayor of West Lafayette John Dennis
  • Mayor of Westfield Andy Cook
  • Mayor of Winchester Bob McCoy
  • Fmr. Mayor of Indianapolis Greg Ballard
  • Fmr. Mayor of Indianapolis Stephen Goldsmith
  • Fmr. Mayor of Huntingburg Denny Spinner

Todd is Fighting for Hoosier Families. Join the Team: